DIY RPG Productions YouTube Channel

Good day everyone! I hope you are all kicking ass and doing awesome!

I’m pretty pumped today! I just launched my DIY RPG Productions YouTube channel!

Today I’ve posted two videos: The Disclaimer– which is worth the watch so you can get a sense of how I’m gonna handle shit.

I also uploaded the first episode of Powered By the Middle Finger. This episode, DEV TALK- I shoot the shit about Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild and how the game inspired me when looking at rule design- specifically my DIY RPG Rules.

Next week I’ll have another video uploaded where I am interviewed by the sexy Chris Williams (of Explore Dungeons) on behalf of Chris Mennell and Beyond the Weird! We yak about various DIY RPG Productions shizzy.

I also plan on doing a Q&A video for my ongoing kickstarter for Orcs! A High Octane Adventure:). If you have any questions, leave a comment and I’ll hopefully be able to add them to the video!

So yeah! Feel free to comment, like, share the videos to peeps you think will dig, and subscribe to the channel as I’ll keep releasing shit.

A HUGE thank you to Grey C.E.L.L. for being awesome and letting me use their music in my credits!

OBLIGATORY Self-Promotion DIY RPG Productions Links

Bloghttp://www.diyrpgproductions.com

eShophttps://diyrpgproductionsstore.com/

Patreonhttps://www.patreon.com/diyrpgproduct…

DrivethruRPG Storehttps://www.drivethrurpg.com/browse/p…

Author: wrathofzombie

I am a History major attending a community college until I can get more financial aid and attend a four year school. I am living in NJ with my girlfriend who is currently wrapping up on obtaining her PhD in Toxicology. I love Star Wars, Role-playing, video games, working out, reading, writing, and hanging with my girlfriend, dog (Perfect), and two kittens (Birch and Brambles). My main focus on this site will be my discussion of Role-playing games and ideas and hopefully contribute something worth a damn.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s